Share/Print
Endowment Funds

Endowment Funds at JCC MetroWest

For more information on Endowment Funds, please contact Pamela Santos at 973-530-3427 (psantos@jccmetrowest.org).

Center for Adult Enrichment

  • Benjamin "Johnny" Gelfand Life Learning Fund
  • Samuel & Elizabeth Heistein Endowment Fund*
  • Irvington Trust Endowment Fund
  • Sima Jelin Lichtman & Alan Sagner Fund for Senior Computer Learning
  • M. & J. Lieberman Camp Endowment Fund*
  • William Margulies Senior Center Endowment Fund
  • Hannah & Samuel Mendelsohn Memorial Endowment*
  • Jack Neubauer Memorial Fund
  • Mayer Rubenstein Memorial Fund
  • Ruth & Alan Sagner Adult Endowment Fund
  • Emma M. & Martin Simon Endowment*
  • Dorothy & Sam Talkow Memorial Fund
  • Adrienne & Maurice Weill Endowment Fund
  • Ann & Emanuel Yeskel Endowment Fund

Camping Services

  • Cohn/Liss Scholarship Fund
  • Florin Family Fund
  • Ira L. Futeran Memorial for Y Camp Scholarships*
  • Ruth Hannoch Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Morton & Judy Kalb L'Chaim Fund
  • Frances & Joseph Kruger Camp Scholarship Fund
  • Deanne Riback Memorial Fund
  • Riback Family Camp Maintenance Fund
  • Ethel N. Singer Memorial Fund
  • Anita & Harold Staenberg
  • Endowment Fund
  • Gene Wald Memorial Fund

Center for Children, Youth, & Families

  • Ruth & Leon Abramson Memorial Fund for Children
  • Boeko/Hagler Purim Fund
  • Barbara & Daniel Drench After School
  • Program Endowment*
  • Sol & Vera Goodman Scholarship Endowment Fund*
  • Kushner/Pascal Memorial Fund
  • Florette & Meyer Lowy Endowment Fund
  • Esther & Paul Rosenberg Family Fund
  • JoAnn & Richard Rubinstein Early Childhood Endowment Fund
  • Estelle & Nathan Schlossberg Fund
  • Hattie & Arnold Segal - Children at Y Programs*
  • Sadie & Ben Shulman Memorial Fund
  • Judith & Albert Siegel Memorial Fund for Children

Children, Youth, & Teens

  • Chaim A. Bloom Memorial Fund
  • Peter & Donald Brill Memorial Fund
  • Ehrlich Endowment Fund for Youth & Teens
  • Charlotte & Steven Frank Endowment Fund
  • Irving J. Goldberg Memorial Fund for Youth
  • Esther & Paul Rosenberg Teen Outreach Fund

Center for Jewish Life

  • Leo M. Glouberman Scholarhsip Fund
  • Sylvia & Arnold Graff Jewish Education Fund

Center for Sports & Wellness

  • Riback Family Fitness Fund

Aquatics

  • Groveman Fund
  • Kukin Family Saturday Night Swim Fund
  • Jason Nessel Memorial Fund

Sports & Recreation

  • Harvey Domow Memorial Fund
  • Kenneth R. Heyman Memorial Fund

Men's Health Center

  • Lionel M. Levey Endowment Fund
  • Ned Kirsch Memorial Fund

MetroWest Jewish Health & Healing Center

  • Goldstein Family Endowment Fund

Special Needs

  • Leon & Toby Cooperman Fund*
  • Madeline Drench Special Needs Endowment Fund*
  • Linda Bunis Haller Memorial Fund
  • Lois Lautenberg Special Needs Fund
  • Judith & Lester Lieberman Endowment Fund
  • Claire & Samuel Schultz Memorial Fund
  • Sharon & Stephen Seiden Family Fund
  • Randi & Jay Weissglass
  • Endowment Fund

Membership

  • Richard & Lisa Cohen Family Fund
  • Rhoda Goodman Scholarship Fund
  • Thelma & Richard Florin Endowment

Center for the Arts

  • General Support
  • Shirley & Alex Aidekman Fund for the Arts
  • Malke Nathan/Beatrice Glaser Memorial Fund
  • Sydney S. Keil Memorial Fund
  • Cynthia & Peter T. Liebman
  • Cultural Arts Endowment Fund
  • Esther & Paul Rosenberg
  • Insight Speaker Series Fund
  • Albert Millman Memorial Fund

Performing Arts

  • Betsy Cahn Memorial Fund
  • Judy Stiskin Faranello Endowment Fund
  • Deborah & Tamara Fischell Memorial Fund
  • Rose & Eugene V. Parsonnet Memorial Fund
  • Mitzi & Clarence Reisen Performing Arts Endowment Fund
  • Leonard Shiman Memorial Endowment Fund

Film & Visual Arts

  • Edward Friedman Memorial Fund
  • Samuel & Mildred Klein Art Endowment Fund
  • Marantz Family Endowment Fund
  • Gaelen Art Show Endowment Fund
  • Florence & David Moskowitz Fund
  • Marian & David Rocker Art Endowment Fund
  • Jean & Edwin Schonwalter Art Endowment Fund

Center for the Arts Education

  • Jane Bearman Frances Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Gaelen Late Bloomers Fund
  • Amy Lowenstein Memorial Fund
  • Clara & Max Walter Memorial Fund

Leadership & Professional Development

  • Evelyn & Jacob Goodstein Endowment Fund
  • Ellen & Peter Klein Endowment Fund
  • Martha Lehman Leadership Development Fund
  • Phyllis S. & Emanuel Magid Staff Training Endowment Fund
  • Charles and Irene Stern University Scholarship Fund
  • Teachers Fund

Unique Funds

  • Jack Boeko Visionary Fund
  • Ruth & Meyer Ellenstein Endowment Fund
  • Ruth & Meyer Ellenstein Promenade Endowment Fund
  • Oksenhorn Family Playground Fund
  • Joel J. Schwarz Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Louis Stern Endowment

* Jewish Community Foundation Funds benefiting JCC MetroWest

back to top

  • www.jfedmw.org

  • www.westorange.org
  • www.sbhcs.com
    Adler Aphasia Center
  • Leon & Toby Cooperman JCC

    Ross Family Campus

    760 Northfield Avenue

    West Orange

    973-530-3400